Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for January, 2010

of babysitting

wednesday was a complete success…bear hugs to miss hana n miss azie 4 babysitting nawal….n other auties who joined hana 4 camwhoring sessions with one-tiny-living-props= NAWAL…

tq frens 4 always being there 4 me..4 nawal…last time it was ili...n now hana…i hate to burden u guys,i discreetly pray that ayah wont have to go away again….at least at these 3 days that mama needs to attend classes…

owh..btw,i stolen a few pix from aunt irda’s FB….later i’ll upload em…my lappie has issue with the right click functions…sigh….

alhamdulillah….

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

week 4

well,from the looks of it,its weekly basis now i updating my blog…its hard to put words together to be a sentence these days….running errands…books to read,assigments to tnk..and of course my ultimate darling baby nawal sucked all my energy….

im worried today…hubby went to temerloh tis morning 4 a meeting,im stucked with nawal….n i need to attend class…mommy ili seems to b pretty bz hence hana is gonna look after nawal…insya allah…n many thx in advance hana laling…i thank God that hana’s office is just downstairs…therefore, i’ll b running down the stairs in any case of crying or screaming…been praying hard for nawal’s best behaviour again today..plz nawal,dun let aunty hana give up on u!!!hehe

Read Full Post »

week 3

well,yesterday was a long day for me…hubby went for trg…hence ili babysitting nawal…alhamdulillah,putrajaya to shah alam was smooth and a quick one since nawal dozed off all the way….and she performed very well as a guest at ili’s….i cud nt tq ili enuff for her kindness to look after nawal..n nana too…tqvm….

shah alam to putrajaya was a war…combating with nawal throughout the journey took my breath…thank god i still have 2oz of EBM..so tat one helps a lot to sooth nawal..at least she stop trying to get up from her car seat..she literally wanted to do so before that..and with her screaming…its hard to handle esp when u was driving…and today,shes gonna b at home with my hubby…grandparents are here too….huhu…

Read Full Post »

another 13 wiks

alhamdulillah..everything went beautifully…nawal and ayah will certainly survive this 14 weeks insya allah..as for me, i need to focus on my subjects- which comes with a strict lecturers = a good package..adeh…i’ve been wondering how to cope with house chores,nawal n assignments later???i just don’t know..but i guess i’ll cope up with it once the issue is here to stay…i am not sure whether i’ll b on my toes and shine with good sparking A…well,at least B+ …uh..cant think stret..need to do some reading…

done updating nawal’s blog..hehe

Read Full Post »

today ii-thursday

alhamdulillah 4 yesterday…everything went smoothly…nawal n ayah ..me n my classmates…the lecturer..i always love miss shireena..now she is dr shireena…tat one deserves an entry for itself…

today,its another sequal of yesterday’s story..its gonnna repeat again today n tomorrow…hopefully,by staying at home both ayah n nawal are happy with the familiar surrounding..i guess ayah has done  a lot 4 me..4 nawal…maybe all he could try now is resting at home with nawal rather than following me to shah alam…i have been praying non stop 4 a smooth sailing thursday…plz nawal,b as u always be…a very good darling to ayah n me…

Read Full Post »

-today-

i hit the bed nearly at 2am…its all because of today…the very first separation from my baby…though its only 3hours but its a nerves-wrecking-3-hours…i have been praying that the lecturer wont be too strict to keep us tat long..i hope 4 a shorter class, and less dramatic moments between nawal n ayh….plz be good nawal,wait 4 me if u wanna scream…

and dear new sem,plz b kind to me this final sem..i want to hit higher grades tis sem…and the tot of having a whole bunch of strangers as my classmates adding  more misery to me…now…hopefully,there r good ppl tht i can easily b friends with…at least when it comes to pair work n group work…don’t want to thnk about that…too nervous to get over the first class tis week…

frens,pray 4 me…n nawal too..

Read Full Post »

.move it move it.

yess….i created another web blog for nawal…hehe..so frens….plz click here

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »